Location:HOME - PRODUCT - Surfactants
Ethylene glycol distearic acid;Ethylene glycol distearate;Ethylene Glycol Distearate;EGDS
Appearance: slightly yellow to milky white Solid content: 99%
1% aqueous solution pH: 5.0～7.0
Acid value mgKOH/g: ≤10
Saponification value mgKOH/g: 110～130
HLB value: 7.2～8.2
Used in shampoos, body washes, body creams and high-grade liquid detergents. It can also be used as pearlescent dispersant, solubilizer, lubricant and metal processing detergent and fiber processing in pharmaceutical production. When the product is cold compounded, the pearlescent sheet needs to be prepared into the pearlescent paste in advance. Ethylene glycol distearate is an important additive in the cosmetic industry, and can be used as pearlescent agent, conditioner and thickener in shampoo, bath and other washing products.
Packing: 200KG iron drum, 50KG plastic drum Storage conditions: This product is stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse; keep away from sunlight; avoid fire; avoid moisture, and keep it sealed.
Address：163 RUIQING ROAD.,NINGBO 315000 CHINA
Copyright © 2017 All Rights Reserved INNO SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
Ethylene glycol distearic acid manufacturer,Ethylene glycol distearate supplier,Ethylene Glycol Distearate factory,EGDS price,Glycol Distearate market information,where to buy Glycol Distearate